Index
I Team
standing I
Men's results
I
Women's results
I Men's
Individual standings I
Women's Individual standings I
Handicap Results
Alsager 5, 4/2/2007
Full results
I
Race Photos
I Race Photos 2
|
Pos
|
Name
|
Club
|
Cat
|
Time
|
H'cap Code
|
Time Allow
|
Adjusted Time (Target 24:00)
1 |
|
Fiona Bogues
|
Macclesfield Harriers
|
L40
|
0:46:10
|
31
|
00:24:33
|
00:21:37
2 |
|
Tracy Whitehurst
|
Boalloy RC
|
L35
|
0:38:03
|
21
|
00:16:25
|
00:21:38
3 |
|
Andrew Charlton
|
Styal
|
V45
|
0:37:14
|
27
|
00:15:22
|
00:21:52
4 |
|
Glenn Riley
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
|
0:34:55
|
23
|
00:12:35
|
00:22:20
5 |
|
Mike Cutler
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
V45
|
0:35:56
|
24
|
00:13:16
|
00:22:40
6 |
|
Barbara Murray
|
Macclesfield Harriers
|
L45
|
0:34:00
|
13
|
00:10:54
|
00:23:06
|
|
Richard Benson
|
Congleton Harriers
|
V55
|
0:35:01
|
22
|
00:11:55
|
00:23:06
8 |
|
Jeanette Hatton
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
L35
|
0:45:07
|
28
|
00:21:57
|
00:23:10
9 |
|
Rachael Lawrance
|
Macclesfield Harriers
|
L
|
0:30:39
|
7
|
00:07:16
|
00:23:23
10 |
|
Caroline Partner
|
Congleton Harriers
|
L
|
0:49:05
|
32
|
00:25:26
|
00:23:39
11 |
|
Anthony Collier
|
Styal
|
V45
|
0:34:18
|
20
|
00:10:38
|
00:23:40
12 |
|
Charlie Rowlands
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
|
0:33:05
|
18
|
00:09:23
|
00:23:42
13 |
|
Marilyn Kitchen
|
Tattenhall Runners
|
L35
|
0:29:51
|
5
|
00:06:08
|
00:23:43
14 |
|
Ivan Bridgett
|
Boalloy RC
|
V45
|
0:31:57
|
16
|
00:08:11
|
00:23:46
15 |
|
Steve Bacon
|
Congleton Harriers
|
|
0:28:08
|
9
|
00:04:18
|
00:23:50
16 |
|
Judy Heavey
|
Warrington RR
|
L55
|
0:45:02
|
27
|
00:21:07
|
00:23:55
|
|
Steve Lomas
|
Macclesfield Harriers
|
|
0:28:45
|
10
|
00:04:50
|
00:23:55
18 |
|
Charles Seddon
|
Macclesfield Harriers
|
V50
|
0:38:35
|
26
|
00:14:39
|
00:23:56
19 |
|
Barry Byrne
|
Sandbach Striders
|
V55
|
0:39:19
|
27
|
00:15:22
|
00:23:57
20 |
|
Glenn Wilson
|
Vale Royal AC
|
|
0:31:02
|
14
|
00:07:01
|
00:24:01
21 |
|
Jo Molyneaux
|
Vale Royal AC
|
L
|
0:35:36
|
14
|
00:11:33
|
00:24:03
|
|
Jason Jones
|
Congleton Harriers
|
|
0:35:58
|
22
|
00:11:55
|
00:24:03
23 |
|
Kate Sutton
|
Wilmslow RC
|
L40
|
0:34:20
|
12
|
00:10:16
|
00:24:04
24 |
|
Debbie Hill
|
Congleton Harriers
|
L45
|
0:35:38
|
14
|
00:11:33
|
00:24:05
25 |
|
James Sherratt
|
Macclesfield Harriers
|
|
0:30:33
|
13
|
00:06:27
|
00:24:06
26 |
|
Malcolm Jackson
|
Congleton Harriers
|
V40
|
0:36:42
|
23
|
00:12:35
|
00:24:07
27 |
|
Rachel Spearing
|
Macclesfield Harriers
|
L40
|
0:47:52
|
30
|
00:23:40
|
00:24:12
28 |
|
Simon Jackson
|
Congleton Harriers
|
V40
|
0:30:07
|
12
|
00:05:54
|
00:24:13
29 |
|
Guy Aartse-Tuyn
|
Boalloy RC
|
V40
|
0:34:16
|
19
|
00:10:00
|
00:24:16
30 |
|
Chris Harbron
|
Macclesfield Harriers
|
|
0:31:19
|
14
|
00:07:01
|
00:24:18
31 |
|
David Wheable
|
Wilmslow RC
|
|
0:35:36
|
21
|
00:11:16
|
00:24:20
|
|
Mike Halman
|
Wilmslow RC
|
|
00:26:10
|
4
|
00:01:50
|
00:24:20
|
|
Raph Murray
|
Macclesfield Harriers
|
V50
|
0:29:10
|
10
|
00:04:50
|
00:24:20
|
|
Sandre Jackson
|
Congleton Harriers
|
L45
|
0:35:53
|
14
|
00:11:33
|
00:24:20
|
|
Tony Hulme
|
Wilmslow RC
|
V55
|
0:30:14
|
12
|
00:05:54
|
00:24:20
36 |
|
Andrew Lamont
|
Macclesfield Harriers
|
|
0:27:08
|
6
|
00:02:47
|
00:24:21
|
|
Mark Messenger
|
Macclesfield Harriers
|
V40
|
0:30:48
|
13
|
00:06:27
|
00:24:21
38 |
|
M Harrington
|
Vale Royal AC
|
|
0:30:17
|
12
|
00:05:54
|
00:24:23
39 |
|
Ian Ashcroft
|
Wilmslow RC
|
V60
|
0:33:49
|
18
|
00:09:23
|
00:24:26
40 |
|
Qndrew Caunt
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
V40
|
0:31:28
|
14
|
00:07:01
|
00:24:27
41 |
|
Mick Fairs
|
Wilmslow RC
|
V55
|
0:30:24
|
12
|
00:05:54
|
00:24:30
|
|
Mary Tavener
|
Vale Royal AC
|
L45
|
0:34:46
|
12
|
00:10:16
|
00:24:30
43 |
|
Dean Windsor
|
Boalloy RC
|
|
0:32:08
|
15
|
00:07:36
|
00:24:32
44 |
|
Colin Wynne
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
V55
|
0:39:55
|
27
|
00:15:22
|
00:24:33
45 |
|
Mark Povey
|
West Cheshire
|
|
0:38:31
|
25
|
00:13:57
|
00:24:34
46 |
|
Simon Walker
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
V40
|
0:36:30
|
22
|
00:11:55
|
00:24:35
47 |
|
Alan Oaks
|
Boalloy RC
|
V40
|
0:34:36
|
19
|
00:10:00
|
00:24:36
48 |
|
Jeff Capper
|
Wilmslow RC
|
|
0:28:57
|
9
|
00:04:18
|
00:24:39
49 |
|
Ray Eagle
|
Wilmslow RC
|
V50
|
0:29:30
|
10
|
00:04:50
|
00:24:40
|
|
Marcus Crompton
|
Vale Royal AC
|
V40
|
0:31:41
|
14
|
00:07:01
|
00:24:40
51 |
|
James Bradbury
|
Congleton Harriers
|
V60
|
0:34:45
|
19
|
00:10:00
|
00:24:45
52 |
|
Chris Bentley
|
Macclesfield Harriers
|
|
0:30:44
|
12
|
00:05:54
|
00:24:50
53 |
|
David Taylor
|
Congleton Harriers
|
V55
|
0:38:10
|
24
|
00:13:16
|
00:24:54
54 |
|
Catherine Brown
|
Macclesfield Harriers
|
L
|
0:35:11
|
12
|
00:10:16
|
00:24:55
|
|
Jenny Smith
|
Warrington AC
|
L
|
0:29:58
|
3
|
00:05:03
|
00:24:55
56 |
|
Robert Cummings
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
V40
|
0:33:46
|
17
|
00:08:47
|
00:24:59
57 |
|
Mark Wood
|
Boalloy RC
|
V40
|
0:30:23
|
11
|
00:05:22
|
00:25:01
58 |
|
Andrew Hetherington
|
West Cheshire
|
|
0:34:26
|
18
|
00:09:23
|
00:25:03
59 |
|
Alan Jenkinson
|
Styal
|
V55
|
0:36:23
|
21
|
00:11:16
|
00:25:07
|
|
Andrew Gray
|
Macclesfield Harriers
|
V40
|
0:30:29
|
11
|
00:05:22
|
00:25:07
61 |
|
Ricahrs Parris
|
Wilmslow RC
|
|
0:31:37
|
13
|
00:06:27
|
00:25:10
62 |
|
Tim Stock
|
Macclesfield Harriers
|
V45
|
0:29:34
|
9
|
00:04:18
|
00:25:16
63 |
|
John Latham
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
V55
|
0:41:27
|
28
|
00:16:06
|
00:25:21
64 |
|
Martin Stirna
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
V50
|
0:38:38
|
24
|
00:13:16
|
00:25:22
65 |
|
David Haines
|
Vale Royal AC
|
|
0:33:36
|
16
|
00:08:11
|
00:25:25
66 |
|
Nicky Mowatt
|
Wilmslow RC
|
L45
|
0:34:29
|
10
|
00:09:02
|
00:25:27
67 |
|
Paul Dodsworth
|
Warrington AC
|
|
0:28:15
|
6
|
00:02:47
|
00:25:28
68 |
|
James Edwards
|
Vale Royal AC
|
V45
|
0:30:20
|
10
|
00:04:50
|
00:25:30
69 |
|
Robert Mayers
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
V40
|
0:36:49
|
21
|
00:11:16
|
00:25:33
70 |
|
Dave Gough
|
Vale Royal AC
|
V40
|
0:29:21
|
8
|
00:03:47
|
00:25:34
71 |
|
Sally Maddock
|
Wilmslow RC
|
L
|
00:35:53
|
12
|
00:10:16
|
00:25:37
72 |
|
Nick Haywood
|
Vale Royal AC
|
|
0:31:39
|
12
|
00:05:54
|
00:25:45
73 |
|
Jane Campion
|
Vale Royal AC
|
L40
|
0:33:40
|
8
|
00:07:51
|
00:25:49
74 |
|
Alison Hartopp
|
Macclesfield Harriers
|
L40
|
0:31:59
|
5
|
00:06:08
|
00:25:51
75 |
|
J Hodgkinson
|
Macclesfield Harriers
|
L
|
0:37:25
|
14
|
00:11:33
|
00:25:52
76 |
|
Helen Whitby
|
Vale Royal AC
|
L
|
0:32:38
|
6
|
00:06:42
|
00:25:56
77 |
|
Liz O'Keeffe
|
Sandbach Striders
|
L50
|
0:40:56
|
19
|
00:14:57
|
00:25:59
78 |
|
Colin Earp
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
V55
|
0:37:19
|
21
|
00:11:16
|
00:26:03
79 |
|
Neville Griffiths
|
Spectrum Striders
|
V60
|
0:34:17
|
16
|
00:08:11
|
00:26:06
80 |
|
Shelagh Swinnerton
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
L55
|
0:43:17
|
22
|
00:17:10
|
00:26:07
81 |
|
Angus Varley
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
V45
|
0:40:22
|
25
|
00:13:57
|
00:26:25
82 |
|
Mike Hatton
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
V45
|
0:29:44
|
7
|
00:03:17
|
00:26:27
83 |
|
Paul Brownbill
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
V50
|
0:35:53
|
18
|
00:09:23
|
00:26:30
84 |
|
Tom Mayell
|
Sandbach Striders
|
|
0:37:53
|
21
|
00:11:16
|
00:26:37
85 |
|
Anne Farmer
|
Macclesfield Harriers
|
L
|
0:31:45
|
3
|
00:05:03
|
00:26:42
86 |
|
Sergey Ryabov
|
Vale Royal AC
|
V50
|
0:32:12
|
11
|
00:05:22
|
00:26:50
87 |
|
Jayne Lomax
|
Vale Royal AC
|
L35
|
0:40:06
|
16
|
00:12:52
|
00:27:14
88 |
|
Trevor Reece
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
V45
|
0:39:11
|
22
|
00:11:55
|
00:27:16
89 |
|
Lee Campbell
|
Boalloy RC
|
V45
|
0:31:39
|
9
|
00:04:18
|
00:27:21
90 |
|
Dave Griffiths
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
V60
|
0:38:24
|
20
|
00:10:38
|
00:27:46
91 |
|
Robert Langford
|
Boalloy RC
|
V45
|
0:39:10
|
20
|
00:10:38
|
00:28:32
92 |
|
Don Bullough
|
Wilmslow RC
|
V45
|
0:38:52
|
19
|
00:10:00
|
00:28:52
93 |
|
Thomas Brereton
|
South Cheshire Harriers
|
|
0:43:12
|
25
|
00:13:57
|
00:29:15
94 |
|
Rod Coombs
|
Wilmslow RC
|
V55
|
0:36:43
|
13
|
00:06:27
|
00:30:16
95 |
|
Johanna Waddilove
|
Sandbach Striders
|
L
|
0:43:15
|
16
|
00:12:52
|
00:30:23
96 |
|
Jason Bulley
|
Sandbach Striders
|
V40
|
0:43:14
|
20
|
00:10:38
|
00:32:36