Index I
U17 Men I U17 Women I
J & S Women
Senior/Veteran Men
|
Pos.
|
No.
|
Name
|
Club
|
Category
|
MV Pos.
|
Cat pos
|
Time
1 |
|
508
|
Rob Birchall
|
Notts AC
|
M
|
|
1
|
30:31
2 |
|
549
|
Peter Benyon
|
City of Stoke
|
M
|
|
2
|
32:17
3 |
|
509
|
Tim Egerton
|
Trafford AC
|
M
|
|
3
|
32:30
4 |
|
522
|
Mike Halman
|
Wilmslow RC
|
M
|
|
4
|
32:33
5 |
|
504
|
David Nolan
|
Hallamshire
|
M
|
|
5
|
32:43
6 |
|
601
|
Malcom Fowler
|
Wilmslow RC
|
V40
|
1
|
1
|
32:47
7 |
|
507
|
Simon Roscoe
|
Unattached
|
M
|
|
6
|
33:02
8 |
|
669
|
Graham Mac Neil
|
West Cheshire AC
|
V40
|
2
|
2
|
33:03
9 |
|
563
|
Duncan Bell
|
West Cheshire AC
|
M
|
|
7
|
33:17
10 |
|
505
|
Andy Lamont
|
Macclesfield H & AC
|
M
|
|
8
|
33:29
11 |
|
543
|
Martin Crosby
|
Altrincham & District
|
M
|
|
9
|
33:30
12 |
|
503
|
Richard O'Toole
|
Hallamshire
|
M
|
|
10
|
33:31
13 |
|
562
|
Dave Alexander
|
West Cheshire AC
|
M
|
|
11
|
33:33
14 |
|
559
|
Dominic Mahon
|
Warrington AC
|
M
|
|
12
|
34:04
15 |
|
556
|
Adrian Timmins
|
Warrington AC
|
M
|
|
13
|
34:13
16 |
|
578
|
Mark Kinch
|
City of Stoke
|
V40
|
3
|
3
|
34:24
17 |
|
604
|
Tom Mc Gaff
|
Wilmslow RC
|
V50
|
4
|
1
|
34:33
18 |
|
558
|
Neil Crompton
|
Warrington AC
|
M
|
|
14
|
34:34
19 |
|
608
|
Mike Hatton
|
South Cheshire H
|
V40
|
5
|
4
|
34:37
20 |
|
502
|
George Thompson
|
Vale Royal AC
|
M
|
|
15
|
34:49
21 |
|
671
|
Dave Tiernan
|
West Cheshire AC
|
V40
|
6
|
5
|
34:53
22 |
|
560
|
Paul Dodsworth
|
Warrington AC
|
M
|
|
16
|
34:57
23 |
|
533
|
Andrew Bradley
|
Macclesfield H & AC
|
M
|
|
17
|
34:58
24 |
|
520
|
Alistair McNay
|
Cheltenham and County H
|
M
|
|
18
|
34:59
25 |
|
557
|
Neil Ashcroft
|
Warrington AC
|
M
|
|
19
|
35:14
26 |
|
666
|
Kenny Begley
|
West Cheshire AC
|
V40
|
7
|
6
|
35:20
27 |
|
534
|
David Pryor
|
Warrington AC
|
M
|
|
20
|
35:26
28 |
|
540
|
James Pearce
|
Congleton H & AC
|
M
|
|
21
|
35:28
29 |
|
675
|
Graham Jenkins
|
West Cheshire AC
|
V45
|
8
|
1
|
35:35
30 |
|
600
|
Colin Fray
|
Wilmslow RC
|
V45
|
9
|
2
|
35:45
31 |
|
577
|
Raphael Murray
|
Macclesfield H & AC
|
V50
|
10
|
2
|
35:47
32 |
|
526
|
Peter Mallinson
|
South Cheshire H
|
M
|
|
22
|
35:51
33 |
|
672
|
Graham Earlam
|
West Cheshire AC "B"
|
V45
|
11
|
3
|
35:53
34 |
|
579
|
Ben Gregory
|
Stockport
|
V50
|
12
|
3
|
35:58
35 |
|
631
|
David Carrington
|
Altrincham & District
|
V50
|
13
|
4
|
36:05
36 |
|
602
|
Bill Heaton
|
Wilmslow RC
|
V40
|
14
|
7
|
36:09
37 |
|
554
|
Graham Houghton
|
Spectrum Striders
|
M
|
|
23
|
36:22
38 |
|
665
|
Les Brookman
|
Warrington AC
|
V45
|
15
|
4
|
36:24
39 |
|
615
|
Simon Ellis
|
Tattenhall RC
|
V40
|
16
|
8
|
36:25
40 |
|
535
|
Steve Bacon
|
Congleton H & AC
|
M
|
|
24
|
36:27
41 |
|
630
|
David Southern
|
Altrincham & District
|
V50
|
17
|
5
|
36:32
42 |
|
664
|
Stephen Burthem
|
Warrington AC
|
V45
|
18
|
5
|
36:42
43 |
|
524
|
Jim Pendrill
|
Wilmslow RC
|
M
|
|
25
|
36:44
44 |
|
536
|
Bryan Lomas
|
Congleton H & AC
|
M
|
|
26
|
36:45
45 |
|
587
|
james Edwards
|
Vale Royal AC
|
V45
|
19
|
6
|
36:46
46 |
|
564
|
Andrew Clague
|
West Cheshire AC
|
M
|
|
27
|
36:47
47 |
|
581
|
Tim Stock
|
Macclesfield H & AC
|
V40
|
20
|
9
|
37:01
48 |
|
668
|
Russell Kirk
|
West Cheshire AC "B"
|
V40
|
21
|
10
|
37:10
49 |
|
616
|
Ian Lancaster
|
Tattenhall RC
|
V45
|
22
|
7
|
37:12
50 |
|
545
|
Denis Duret
|
Ellesmere Port RC
|
M
|
|
28
|
37:20
51 |
|
609
|
Martin Monckton
|
South Cheshire H
|
V40
|
23
|
11
|
37:24
52 |
|
506
|
Chris Bentley
|
Macclesfield H & AC
|
M
|
|
29
|
37:37
53 |
|
640
|
Nick Barker
|
Cheshire Hill racers
|
V40
|
24
|
12
|
37:40
54 |
|
511
|
Graham Miles
|
Vale Royal AC
|
M
|
|
30
|
37:50
55 |
|
645
|
Simon Jackson
|
Congleton H & AC
|
V40
|
25
|
13
|
37:53
56 |
|
539
|
Pete Newham
|
Congleton H & AC
|
M
|
|
31
|
38:01
57 |
|
588
|
Glyn Evans
|
Vale Royal AC
|
V40
|
26
|
14
|
38:15
58 |
|
561
|
Adrian Fuller
|
Altrincham & District
|
M
|
|
32
|
38:17
59 |
|
614
|
Steve Hammond
|
Tattenhall RC
|
V45
|
27
|
8
|
38:18
60 |
|
603
|
Tony Hulme
|
Wilmslow RC
|
V55
|
28
|
1
|
38:21
61 |
|
654
|
Andy Garnett
|
Spectrum Striders
|
V50
|
29
|
6
|
38:26
62 |
|
582
|
Gary Weedall
|
Vale Royal AC
|
V40
|
30
|
15
|
38:32
63 |
|
624
|
John Amies
|
Congleton H & AC
|
V60
|
31
|
1
|
38:34
64 |
|
518
|
Simon Greenwood
|
City of Chester Triathlon Club
|
M
|
|
33
|
38:37
65 |
|
676
|
Paul Price
|
West Cheshire AC "B"
|
V45
|
32
|
9
|
38:41
66 |
|
641
|
Sergey Ryboy
|
Vale Royal AC
|
V50
|
33
|
7
|
38:48
67 |
|
663
|
Neale Stephens
|
Warrington AC
|
V40
|
34
|
16
|
38:52
68 |
|
550
|
Chris Holden
|
Macclesfield H & AC
|
M
|
|
34
|
38:53
69 |
|
677
|
Gary Withers
|
West Cheshire AC "B"
|
V45
|
35
|
10
|
39:09
70 |
|
635
|
Matthew Whitfield
|
Ellesmere Port RC
|
V45
|
36
|
11
|
39:22
71 |
|
529
|
Colin Simpson
|
South Cheshire H
|
M
|
|
35
|
39:24
72 |
|
551
|
Max Taylor
|
Helsby RC
|
M
|
|
36
|
39:35
73 |
|
589
|
John Todd
|
Vale Royal AC
|
V40
|
37
|
17
|
39:41
74 |
|
553
|
Mike Houghton
|
Spectrum Striders
|
M
|
|
37
|
39:42
75 |
|
583
|
Tony Archer
|
Vale Royal AC
|
V50
|
38
|
8
|
39:45
76 |
|
537
|
Mark Jeffs
|
Congleton H & AC
|
M
|
|
38
|
39:51
77 |
|
656
|
Colin Martin
|
Spectrum Striders
|
V45
|
39
|
12
|
39:56
78 |
|
613
|
Gordon Bickerton
|
South Cheshire H
|
V50
|
40
|
9
|
40:02
79 |
|
678
|
Dave Fisher
|
West Cheshire AC
|
V50
|
41
|
10
|
40:19
80 |
|
525
|
Robert Bronson
|
South Cheshire H
|
M
|
|
39
|
40:25
81 |
580 |
|
Tony McCarthy
|
Unattached
|
V45
42 |
13 |
|
40:27
82 |
|
519
|
Nick Rose
|
City of Chester Triathlon Club
|
M
|
|
40
|
40:37
83 |
|
625
|
Dave Taplin
|
Congleton H & AC
|
V50
|
43
|
11
|
40:43
84 |
|
594
|
Nick Campbell
|
City of Chester Triathlon Club
|
V40
|
44
|
18
|
40:44
85 |
|
627
|
Alan Webster
|
Macclesfield H & AC
|
V45
|
45
|
14
|
40:46
86 |
|
659
|
Neville Griffiths
|
Spectrum Striders
|
V50
|
46
|
12
|
41:16
87 |
|
670
|
Steve Parker
|
West Cheshire AC
|
V40
|
47
|
19
|
41:23
88 |
|
628
|
Peter Nolan
|
Macclesfield H & AC
|
V55
|
48
|
2
|
41:28
89 |
|
592
|
Chris Loney
|
City of Chester Triathlon Club
|
V45
|
49
|
15
|
41:32
90 |
|
591
|
Stephen Spall
|
City of Chester Triathlon Club
|
V40
|
50
|
20
|
41:33
91 |
|
648
|
Phil Gillard
|
Helsby RC
|
V40
|
51
|
21
|
41:45
92 |
|
619
|
Mike Whiteside
|
Tattenhall RC
|
V55
|
52
|
3
|
42:00
93 |
|
642
|
Peter Maher
|
Vale Royal AC
|
V50
|
53
|
13
|
42:04
94 |
|
679
|
Dave Hough
|
West Cheshire AC
|
V55
|
54
|
4
|
42:07
95 |
|
510
|
Andy Jones
|
Crewe & Nantwich AC
|
M
|
|
41
|
42:10
96 |
|
595
|
Paul Ayres
|
Wilmslow RC
|
V45
|
55
|
16
|
42:26
97 |
|
667
|
Clive Giddis
|
West Cheshire AC
|
V40
|
56
|
22
|
42:43
98 |
|
644
|
Colin Rathone
|
Vale Royal AC
|
V60
|
57
|
2
|
42:47
99 |
|
517
|
Ken Davenport
|
City of Chester Triathlon Club
|
M
|
|
42
|
42:54
100 |
|
590
|
Peter Timson
|
City of Chester Triathlon Club
|
V45
|
58
|
17
|
43:02
101 |
|
576
|
Mark Wheelton
|
Macclesfield H & AC
|
V45
|
59
|
18
|
43:20
102 |
|
646
|
Andy Smith
|
Helsby RC
|
V40
|
60
|
23
|
43:26
103 |
|
552
|
Brandon Taylor
|
Helsby RC
|
M
|
|
43
|
43:51
104 |
|
530
|
Iain Veitch
|
South Cheshire H
|
M
|
|
44
|
44:23
105 |
|
660
|
Terry Coles
|
Spectrum Striders
|
V60
|
61
|
3
|
44:25
106 |
|
661
|
John Dooley
|
Spectrum Striders
|
V55
|
62
|
5
|
44:29
107 |
|
527
|
Steven Hay
|
South Cheshire H
|
M
|
|
45
|
44:38
108 |
|
622
|
Jim Bradbury
|
Congleton H & AC
|
V60
|
63
|
4
|
44:51
109 |
|
626
|
Dave Shoesmith
|
Macclesfield H & AC
|
V50
|
64
|
14
|
44:58
110 |
|
528
|
Robert Cummings
|
South Cheshire H
|
M
|
|
46
|
45:12
111 |
|
621
|
Richard Benson
|
Congleton H & AC
|
V50
|
65
|
15
|
45:33
112 |
|
639
|
Jon Hawker
|
Ellesmere Port RC
|
V40
|
66
|
24
|
45:39
113 |
|
618
|
John Ratcliffe
|
Tattenhall RC
|
V60
|
67
|
5
|
45:54
114 |
|
593
|
Barry Frost
|
City of Chester Triathlon Club
|
V40
|
68
|
25
|
46:14
115 |
|
532
|
David Carnelly
|
Tattenhall RC
|
M
|
|
47
|
46:31
116 |
|
662
|
Ron Dear
|
Spectrum Striders
|
V55
|
69
|
6
|
48:37
117 |
|
599
|
Trevor Faulkner
|
Wilmslow RC
|
V60
|
70
|
6
|
49:56
118 |
|
607
|
Mike Cutler
|
South Cheshire H
|
V45
|
71
|
19
|
50:22
119 |
|
651
|
Eric Pendleton
|
Spectrum Striders
|
V75
|
72
|
1
|
59:22
|
Men
|
Club
|
Athletes
|
Time
|
1st
|
West Cheshire AC
|
669.Graham Mac Neil (V40)
|
33:03
|
|
106 points (8,9,13,21,26,29)
|
563.Duncan Bell
|
33:17
|
|
|
562.Dave Alexander
|
33:33
|
|
|
671.Dave Tiernan (V40)
|
34:53
|
|
|
666.Kenny Begley (V40)
|
35:20
|
|
|
675.Graham Jenkins (V45)
|
35:35
|
2nd
|
Warrington AC
|
559.Dominic Mahon
|
34:04
|
|
121 points (14,15,18,22,25,27)
|
556.Adrian Timmins
|
34:13
|
|
|
558.Neil Crompton
|
34:34
|
|
|
560.Paul Dodsworth
|
34:57
|
|
|
557.Neil Ashcroft
|
35:14
|
|
|
534.David Pryor
|
35:26
|
3rd
|
Wilmslow RC
|
522.Mike Halman
|
32:33
|
|
136 points (4,6,17,30,36,43)
|
601.Malcom Fowler (V40)
|
32:47
|
|
|
604.Tom Mc Gaff (V50)
|
34:33
|
|
|
600.Colin Fray (V45)
|
35:45
|
|
|
602.Bill Heaton (V40)
|
36:09
|
|
|
524.Jim Pendrill
|
36:44
|
Vets
|
Club
|
Athletes
|
Time
|
1st
|
West Cheshire AC
|
669.Graham Mac Neil (40)
|
33:03
|
|
23 points (2,6,7,8)
|
671.Dave Tiernan (40)
|
34:53
|
|
|
666.Kenny Begley (40)
|
35:20
|
|
|
675.Graham Jenkins (45)
|
35:35
|
2nd
|
Wilmslow RC
|
601.Malcom Fowler (40)
|
32:47
|
|
28 points (1,4,9,14)
|
604.Tom Mc Gaff (50)
|
34:33
|
|
|
600.Colin Fray (45)
|
35:45
|
|
|
602.Bill Heaton (40)
|
36:09
|
3rd
|
West Cheshire AC "B"
|
672.Graham Earlam (45)
|
35:53
|
|
99 points (11,21,32,35)
|
668.Russell Kirk (40)
|
37:10
|
|
|
676.Paul Price (45)
|
38:41
|
|
|
677.Gary Withers (45)
|
39:09
Vets teams scored as Vets only race
Junior Men
|
Pos.
|
No.
|
Name
|
Club
|
Time
1 |
|
327
|
Stephen Mitchell
|
Vale Royal AC
|
26:44
2 |
|
326
|
Mark Mitchell
|
Vale Royal AC
|
27:52
3 |
|
329
|
Mike Timmins
|
Warrington AC
|
28:44
4 |
|
328
|
David Henshaw
|
Handforth, Wilmslow & Alderley AC
|
30:35
No Teams